Home » Sligo-Leitrim Junior Soccer December 4

Sligo-Leitrim Junior Soccer December 4

Fixtures Sunday 4th Dec.

SligoPallets Premier League K.O. 11.00a.m.

Boyle Celtic Reserves

v

Kilglass Inishscrone Utd

 

Gurteen Celtic

v

Merville Utd

 

Chaffpool Utd

v

Coolaney Utd

 

 

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Division One K.O. 11.00a.m.

Aclare Celtic

v

St John’s FC

 

CarrickTown

v

Benbulben FC

 

Note Carrick Town to provide Venue or revert to Benbulben

 

ConnachtJunior Cup 3rd Round KO 2pm

 

59

Manor Rangers

v

Shiven Rovers

2pm

Manorhamilton

60

Calry Bohs

v

St John’s FC

2pm

Hazelwood?

62

Corrib Celtic

v

Coolera Rovers

2pm

 

65

StrandCeltic

v

BallinasloeTown

2pm

Strandhill

67

Cartron Utd

v

Quayside Rovers

11am

Clarion Rd

70

Yeats Utd

v

Boyle Celtic

11am

Carney

71

St Patrick’s

v

Aughanagh Celtic

2pm

 

77

Carbury FC

v

East United

2pm

Forthill

81

Mervue Utd

v

Dromore Villa

2pm

 

82

Ballymote Celtic

v

BallinaTown

2pm

Ballymote

87

Dysart

v

Ballisodare Utd

2pm

 

88

M.C.R.

v

City United

11am

Cranmore

90

Oranmore

v

Cliffoney Celtic

2pm

 

 

ConnachtCup Shield 2ndRound KO 2pm

16

Real Tubber

v

GalwayBohs

Tubbercurry

KO 2

19

Moy Villa

v

Ballygawley Celtic

 

KO 2

24

GlenviewStars

v

Leitrim Villa

Forthill

KO 11

 

 

Notes:

All morning results by 1.30pm and afternoon results by 4.00 pm to 087 1417566 Fixtures are available from 6.30pm in Sunday on 071 9170099.

Where a ground is deemed unplayable the game must revert to the opponent’s ground immediately.

All Cup & Shield games decided on the day after 90 mins plus one period of E/T 10 mins each way FIFA rules on penalties to apply

Check Also

house ardara

Calls for vacant houses in Donegal to be used to clear waiting list

There are calls for vacant houses in the Ardara area of Donegal to be refurbished ...

Home » Sligo-Leitrim Junior Soccer December 4

Sligo-Leitrim Junior Soccer December 4

Fixtures Sunday 4th Dec.

SligoPallets Premier League K.O. 11.00a.m.

Boyle Celtic Reserves

v

Kilglass Inishscrone Utd

 

Gurteen Celtic

v

Merville Utd

 

Chaffpool Utd

v

Coolaney Utd

 

 

Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Division One K.O. 11.00a.m.

Aclare Celtic

v

St John’s FC

 

CarrickTown

v

Benbulben FC

 

Note Carrick Town to provide Venue or revert to Benbulben

 

ConnachtJunior Cup 3rd Round KO 2pm

 

59

Manor Rangers

v

Shiven Rovers

2pm

Manorhamilton

60

Calry Bohs

v

St John’s FC

2pm

Hazelwood?

62

Corrib Celtic

v

Coolera Rovers

2pm

 

65

StrandCeltic

v

BallinasloeTown

2pm

Strandhill

67

Cartron Utd

v

Quayside Rovers

11am

Clarion Rd

70

Yeats Utd

v

Boyle Celtic

11am

Carney

71

St Patrick’s

v

Aughanagh Celtic

2pm

 

77

Carbury FC

v

East United

2pm

Forthill

81

Mervue Utd

v

Dromore Villa

2pm

 

82

Ballymote Celtic

v

BallinaTown

2pm

Ballymote

87

Dysart

v

Ballisodare Utd

2pm

 

88

M.C.R.

v

City United

11am

Cranmore

90

Oranmore

v

Cliffoney Celtic

2pm

 

 

ConnachtCup Shield 2ndRound KO 2pm

16

Real Tubber

v

GalwayBohs

Tubbercurry

KO 2

19

Moy Villa

v

Ballygawley Celtic

 

KO 2

24

GlenviewStars

v

Leitrim Villa

Forthill

KO 11

 

 

Notes:

All morning results by 1.30pm and afternoon results by 4.00 pm to 087 1417566 Fixtures are available from 6.30pm in Sunday on 071 9170099.

Where a ground is deemed unplayable the game must revert to the opponent’s ground immediately.

All Cup & Shield games decided on the day after 90 mins plus one period of E/T 10 mins each way FIFA rules on penalties to apply

Check Also

house ardara

Calls for vacant houses in Donegal to be used to clear waiting list

There are calls for vacant houses in the Ardara area of Donegal to be refurbished ...